WMA Diary

List for Lincolnshire

Name Ref. Order Hall Meets
Alan G. Davies College AGD College SRIA Slea Fourth Tuesday of October, May
Fourth Thursday of August
Installation 25/05/2021
Alexandra Chapter RC AlexRC RC LgSut Second Friday of November, February
Third Friday of May
Installation 21/05/2021
Alexandra Lodge Alex Lodge Cft LgSut First Wednesday of September to April
Installation 07/10/2020
Alexandra MMM AlexMMM MMM LgSut Fourth Tuesday of September, November, January, March
Installation 23/03/2021
All Saints Preceptory AllStsPrec KT Gainsbro First Tuesday of September, November, June
Third Tuesday of March
Installation 03/11/2020
All Saints RA Chapter AllSaintsRA RA Gainsbro Third Monday of October, February, March
Installation 15/02/2021
Ancaster Conclave RCC AncasterRCC RCC Slea Fourth Wednesday of April
First Tuesday of September
Fourth Friday of January
Third Tuesday of June
Installation 28/04/2021
Ancaster Quarry Ass AncasterWSFM WSFM Slea Third Thursday of October
Fourth Tuesday of March
Fourth Wednesday of June
Installation 15/10/2020
Ancholme Lodge Anch Cft Brigg Third Monday of October to May
Installation 19/04/2021
Ancholme RA Chapter AncholmeRA RA Brigg First Tuesday of October, December, February, April
Installation 02/02/2021
Apollo Lodge Apollo Cft Clee Third Tuesday of September to April
Installation 20/10/2020
Ashlar Lodge Ashlar Cft Linc Fourth Thursday of September, October, November, January to May
Installation 25/02/2021
Astral Lodge Astral Cft Gy Third Friday of September to April
16th of October
Installation 16/10/2020
Astral RA Chapter AstralRA RA Gy Second Thursday of September, December, February, April
Installation 08/04/2021
Banovallum RA Chapter BanovRA RA Horn Third Tuesday of October, November, January, March
Installation 20/10/2020
Bayons Lodge Bayons Lodge Cft MktRas Third Thursday of January
Fourth Friday of September, October, April
Third Friday of November, December, February, March, May
Installation 21/01/2021
Bayons Lodge RAM BayonsRAM RAM MktRas Fourth Thursday of November, February, April
Installation 26/11/2020
Bayons MMM BayonsM MMM MktRas Fourth Thursday of October, March, May
Installation 22/10/2020
Bicentenary Lodge LBICLodge Cft Horn Second Monday of November
Last Monday of June
Installation 09/11/2020
Bolingbroke Castle Lodge Bolbroke Cft Horn Third Thursday of September to May
Installation 20/05/2021
Bradley Haverstoe Council AMD BradHavAMD AMD Clee Fourth Friday of August
First Friday of May
Third Monday of June
Installation 27/08/2021
Candleshoe Chapter RC CandlesRC KT Skeg Second Friday of September
First Friday of April, May, June
Installation 10/09/2021
Carmelite Preceptory CarmPrec KT Bost First Tuesday of October, November, February, March, April
Installation 06/10/2020
Chapter House Preceptory ChapHsPrec KT Linc Second Wednesday of January
First Friday of July
Installation 13/01/2021
Chapter House Preceptory ChapHouse KT Linc Second Wednesday of January
First Friday of July
Installation 13/01/2021
Chapter of Concord RA ConcordRA RA Linc First Tuesday of October, December, February, April
Installation 01/12/2020
Crookshank Chapter RC CrookshankRC RC Clee First Thursday of October
First Friday of February, April
First Wednesday of June
Installation 01/10/2020
Daedalus Lodge Daedal Cft Slea First Saturday of September to December, February to May
Installation 03/10/2020
Daylight Lodge Dlight Cft Gy Third Monday of May
First Monday of November, February, July
Installation 17/05/2021
Doric RA Chapter DoricRA RA Gran Third Thursday of October, February, April
Second Thursday of December
Installation 15/04/2021
Dunston Pillar Council AMD DunstonAMD AMD Slea Last Thursday of October
Third Saturday of March
First Monday of June
Installation 07/06/2021
Earl of Scarborough MMM Earl of Scar MMM Skeg Second Wednesday of November to March
Installation 09/12/2020
Earl of Scarbrough Lodge RAM EofSCRAM RAM Skeg Fourth Wednesday of November, January, March
Installation 24/03/2021
Earl of Yarborough Lodge E of Y Cft Gy Third Thursday of September to April
Installation 19/11/2020
Earl of Yarborough RA Chapter EofYRA RA Gy Second Thursday of October, November, January, March
Installation 11/03/2021
Eccles Lodge Eccles Cft Spils Second Tuesday of October to May
Installation 13/04/2021
Edward Albert RA Chapter EAlbertRA RA LgSut Second Monday of September, December, March, May
Installation 14/12/2020
Ermine Lodge Ermine Cft Linc Last Tuesday of October, November, January, February, April
Installation 27/10/2020
Ermine RA Chapter ErmineRA RA Linc Third Tuesday of October, November, January to April
Installation 20/10/2020
Excalibur Lodge Excal Cft Linc Third Saturday of September to April
Installation 17/10/2020
Franklin Lodge Franklin Cft Bost First Thursday of October to May
Installation 01/10/2020
Fryston Conclave RCC FrystonRCC RCC Gy Fourth Thursday of September
Fourth Wednesday of November, February
First Wednesday of April
Installation 23/09/2021
Gainas Lodge Gains Cft Gainsbro Fourth Monday of September, October, November, January to May
Third Monday of December
Installation 27/09/2021
GCooper RA Chapter of IFirst P GMCooperRA RA Horn First Friday of March
Second Friday of September
Installation 05/03/2021
Glandford Vale Lodge GlanVale Cft Brigg Third Monday of October to May
Installation 19/10/2020
Granta Lodge Granta Cft Gran Second Thursday of October, November, January to May
Second Monday of December
Installation 12/11/2020
Granta RA Chapter GrantaRA RA Gran Third Thursday of November, March
Fourth Thursday of January
First Thursday of May
Installation 06/05/2021
Hamilton Lodge Hamilton Cft Alf Second Monday of October to May
Installation 08/03/2021
Harmony Lodge Harm Cft Bost Second Tuesday of October to May
Installation 12/01/2021
Heneage Lodge RAM Heneage RAM Clee Second Friday of October, December, February
Installation 11/12/2020
Heneage Preceptory HenPrec KT Gran Fourth Wednesday of September, November, March, May
Installation 26/05/2021
Hereward Lodge Hereward Cft Bourne Third Friday of September to May
Installation 16/10/2020
Hereward RA Chapter Hereward RA RA Bourne First Wednesday of November, February, April, June
Installation 04/11/2020
Hermes Lodge Hermes Cft Louth Third Monday of September to May
Installation 19/10/2020
Hirst Priory Hirst RSM Crowle Second Friday of May
Third Friday of September, February
Installation 14/05/2021
Hope RA Chapter HopeRA RA Slea First Thursday of October, November, February, March, April
Installation 05/11/2020
Hugh of Avalon RA Chapter HughAvRA RA Linc Fourth Wednesday of October, November, January, March, May
Installation 28/10/2020
Hundred of Elloe Lodge H of E Cft Spald Second Thursday of September to May
Installation 14/01/2021
Industry Lodge Indus Cft Scun Fourth Saturday of September, October, November, January to May
Third Saturday of December
Installation 19/12/2020
Isle of Axholme Lodge Isle of Ax Cft Crowle Second Wednesday of September, October, November, March to August
Installation 14/10/2020
Isle of Axholme RA Chapter IsleAxRA RA Crowle Fourth Thursday of November, February, April, June
Installation 26/11/2020
John O'Gaunt Lodge MMM JohnOGaunt MMM Gainsbro Third Monday of September, November, January, April
Installation 19/04/2021
Kitwood RA Chapter KitwoodRA RA Gy First Wednesday of October, January, March, May
Installation 05/05/2021
Leonard Anderson IMMM LAIMMM MMM Bost Second Wednesday of September
Third Thursday of June
Installation 08/09/2021
Lincoln Tabernacle Lincs Tab KTP Linc Second Monday of September
Fourth Monday of April
Installation 26/04/2021
Lincolnshire Conclave OSM LincsOSM OSM Linc Fourth Saturday of October, March
Second Thursday of June
Installation 27/03/2021
Lincolonshire Council RSM LincsRSM RSM Slea Second Saturday of September, November, March
Installation 11/09/2021
Lincs Prov.Stwds LPGS Cft Horn Fourth Wednesday of September
Second Thursday of June
Installation 22/09/2021
Lindis Chapter RC LindisRC RC Bost Fourth Friday of September, October, February, April
Installation 23/10/2020
Lindis Lodge Lindis Cft Bost First Thursday of October to May
Installation 04/02/2021
Lindsey Lodge Lindsey Cft Louth Third Thursday of January
Third Friday of September to May
Installation 15/01/2021
Lindum Colonia Conclave RCC lindumRCC RCC Linc Fourth Monday of June
First Monday of November, April
Third Monday of May
Installation 28/06/2021
Lindum Lodge Lindum Cft Linc Second Tuesday of October to April
Installation 09/02/2021
Lodge of Aveland Ave Cft Bourne Second Wednesday of October to May
Installation 11/11/2020
Lodge of Old Clee Old Clee Cft Clee Third Wednesday of September to April
Installation 17/03/2021
Lodge of St. John St.John Cft Scun Last Tuesday of September, October, November, January to May
Installation 27/10/2020
Lord Heneage Lodge LH Cft Gy Fourth Friday of September to April
Installation 23/10/2020
Lord Worsley Lodge Lord Worsley Cft Clee First Tuesday of October to May
Installation 02/02/2021
Lord Worsley RA Chapter L.WorsleyRA RA Clee Second Tuesday of October, December, February, April
Installation 13/10/2020
Lumley Lodge Lumley Cft Skeg Third Wednesday of October to May
Installation 20/01/2021
Lumley RA Chapter Lumley RA RA Skeg Last Thursday of October, November, January, February, March
Installation 25/02/2021
Maguncor Chapter RC MagChapRC RC Gran Third Thursday of September, January, May
Installation 20/05/2021
Mercia Lodge RAM MerciaRAM RAM Spald Fourth Thursday of October, February, April
Installation 22/10/2020
Mercia MMM Mercia MMM Spald Third Wednesday of October, November, March, April
Installation 18/11/2020
Millennium Lodge of IPC MillRAM RAM Bost Fourth Friday of June
First Friday of December
Installation 25/06/2021
Minster Lodge Minster Cft Linc Third Thursday of September, November, January, February, March, May
Installation 18/03/2021
Mowbray Council AMD MowbrayAMD AMD Crowle Second Monday of May
First Monday of July, August
Installation 10/05/2021
Nene Lodge MMM NeneMMM MMM Slea Last Thursday of September, November, January, March
Installation 28/01/2021
North Midlands NMAnnDisMeet RSM Derbys First Saturday of December
Installation 05/12/2020
Old Hall Chapter RC OldHRC RC Gainsbro Second Tuesday of October, February
First Thursday of June
Installation 13/10/2020
Olive Union Lodge Olive Un Cft Horn First Thursday of September to May
Installation 01/10/2020
Oliver RA Chapter OliverRA RA Gy Fourth Thursday of October, November, January, March
Installation 26/11/2020
Patmos Chapter RC PatmosRC KT Scun First Friday of October, November, March
First Thursday of April
Installation 06/11/2020
Paulinus Lodge Paulin Cft Linc First Wednesday of September to December, February to May
Second Wednesday of January
Installation 07/10/2020
Pelham Pillar Lodge PP Cft Gy First Thursday of November to May
29th of September
Installation 05/11/2020
PGLRoyal Order of Scotland PGLScotland ROS Slea Second Monday of June
Last Tuesday of September
Installation 28/09/2021
Pharos Lodge Pharos Cft Scun Third Wednesday of October to June
Installation 21/04/2021
Philadelphia Council RSM Phili RSM Clee Third Thursday of April
First Monday of June
First Wednesday of September
Installation 07/06/2021
Pilgrim Fathers Lodge Pilgrim Cft Bost Fourth Thursday of September, October, November, January to April
Installation 23/09/2021
Pilgrim Fathers RA Chapter PilgrimFthRA RA Bost Second Thursday of September, October, December, February, May
Installation 13/05/2021
Provincial Grand Lodge MMM ProvMark MMM Linc Second Saturday of April
Installation 10/04/2021
RA Chapter of St. John St.JohnRA RA Scun Second Thursday of September, November, March, May
Installation 13/05/2021
Remigius Lodge MMM remigMMM MMM Linc 29th of September
Third Monday of December, February, April
Installation 29/09/2021
Remigius Lodge RAM Remig RAM Linc First Thursday of November, February, April
Installation 05/11/2020
Round Table Lodge RTLodge Cft Horn Third Tuesday of September, April, May, June
Fourth Tuesday of October, November
Installation 21/09/2021
Round Table RA Chapter RoundTblRA RA Horn Second Tuesday of October
First Tuesday of March, May
Installation 04/05/2021
Rudyard Kipling Lodge Kipling Cft Horn First Saturday of September, November, March, July
Second Saturday of May
Installation 07/11/2020
Saint James Lodge St. James Cft Gy Third Tuesday of September, October, November, January to May
Installation 16/03/2021
Saint Mary Lodge St.Mary Cft LgSut Third Monday of October to May
Installation 17/05/2021
Sancta Maria Chapter RC Sancta MarRC RC Linc Second Wednesday of October, November, April, June
Installation 14/04/2021
Shakespeare Lodge Shakes Cft Spils Third Friday of September to May
Installation 15/01/2021
Shakespeare RA Chapteer ShakesRA RA Spils Fourth Tuesday of October, November, February, March, May
Installation 23/02/2021
Shire Lodge Shire Cft Slea Third Friday of September to April
Installation 16/04/2021
Shire RA Chapter Shire RA RA Slea Fourth Thursday of September, December, February, April
Installation 22/04/2021
Sir Isaac Newton Lodge SIN Cft Gran Third Monday of October to May
Installation 17/05/2021
Sleaford Chapter RC SleaRC KT Slea Third Monday of September
First Tuesday of March
First Thursday of June
Installation 20/09/2021
Smyth Lodge Smyth Cft Gy Second Wednesday of September to April
Installation 11/11/2020
Spaldding Conclave RCC SpaldingRCC RCC Spald Second Wednesday of December, April, June
First Monday of September
Installation 09/06/2021
Spurn & Humber MMM S MMM Clee Second Tuesday of November, January, March, May
Installation 11/05/2021
St. Albans Lodge Albans Cft Gy Third Wednesday of October to April
24th of June
Installation 21/04/2021
St. Albans RA Chapter St.AlbansRA RA Gy Third Wednesday of September, May
First Wednesday of November, February
Installation 03/02/2021
St. Botolph's Lodge St.Bot Cft Slea Second Thursday of September to May
Installation 14/01/2021
St. Botolph's MMM St. Bot MMM Bost Last Tuesday of October, November, February, April
Installation 23/02/2021
St. Botolph's RA Chapter St. BotRA RA Bost Third Monday of October, November, January, March, April
Installation 19/10/2020
St. Clement Lodge St. Clem Cft Skeg First Wednesday of October to May
Installation 04/11/2020
St. Denys Lodge St. Den Cft Slea First Wednesday of September, October, November, February, March, April, June
Installation 02/06/2021
St. Denys Lodge RAM St.DenRAM RAM Slea Last Wednesday of October, February
First Wednesday of December, May
Installation 24/02/2021
St. Godric Lodge St.God Cft Spald First Monday of October to May
Installation 02/11/2020
St. Guthlac Lodge St. Guth Cft Deep Second Monday of October to May
Installation 10/05/2021
St. Guthlac Lodge RAM St.GuthRAM RAM Deep Third Monday of September, January, May
Installation 20/09/2021
St. Guthlac MMM Guthlac MMM Deep Last Monday of October, November, March, April
Installation 26/10/2020
St. Guthlac RA Chapter St. GuthRA RA Deep Second Thursday of September, December, January, March
Installation 09/09/2021
St. Hugh Lodge St. Hugh Cft Linc Third Wednesday of October, November, December, February to May
Installation 17/03/2021
St. James RA Chapter StJamesRA RA Louth 29th of October
3rd of December
Fourth Friday of February
1st of April
Installation 03/12/2020
St. Lawrence Lodge St. Lawr Cft Scun First Monday of October to April, June
First Tuesday of May
Installation 04/05/2021
St. Lawrence RA Chapter St. LawRA RA Scun Second Thursday of October, December, February, April
Installation 08/04/2021
St. Mary Lodge RAM St. Mary RAM Louth Second Thursday of May
Fourth Tuesday of October, November, February
Installation 13/05/2021
St. Matthew Lodge St. Mat Cft Barton Third Tuesday of September to May
Installation 17/11/2020
St. Matthew MMM St. Mat MMM Barton Second Tuesday of October, December, February, April
Installation 13/10/2020
St. Matthew RA Chapter St. MatRA RA Barton Second Tuesday of November, January, March, May
Installation 09/03/2021
St. Nicholas Lodge RAM St. NichRAM RAM Bost First Monday of October, December, March
Fourth Thursday of May
Installation 05/10/2020
St. Oswald Lodge RAM St. Os RAM Scun Third Thursday of October, March, April
Installation 15/10/2020
St. Oswalds Lodge MMM St. OsMMM MMM Scun Second Tuesday of September, November, January, March, May
Installation 11/05/2021
St. Pauls Preceptory St.PaulPrec KT Skeg Second Friday of April, May, June
First Friday of September
Installation 09/04/2021
St. Pega Lodge Pega Cft Deep Fourth Tuesday of September, October, November, January to April
Third Tuesday of December
Installation 27/10/2020
St. Peter Lodge St.Peter Cft Clee Fourth Friday of September, November, January to April
Third Friday of May
Installation 21/05/2021
St. Peter RA Chapter St.PeterRA RA Clee First Thursday of November, January, March, May
Installation 06/05/2021
St. Peter Tabernacle St. PeterTab KTP Skeg Third Wednesday of September
First Saturday of March
Third Friday of June
Installation 06/03/2021
St. Swithuns Lodge RAM St. SwithRAM RAM Crowle Third Tuesday of October, June
First Tuesday of March
Installation 15/06/2021
St. Swithun's MMM St.swith MMM Crowle Fourth Wednesday of September, October, March, May, June
Installation 22/09/2021
St. Wilfrids Lodge MMM St. WilfMMM MMM Alf Fourth Monday of October, November, February, March
21st of December
Installation 23/11/2020
St. Wilfrid's Lodge RAM St. Wils RAM Alf 18th of May
Fourth Monday of September, January, April
Installation 18/05/2021
St. Wulframs Conclave RCC St. WulfRCC RCC Gran Second Wednesday of November
Fourth Wednesday of January
Fourth Monday of February
Fourth Thursday of May
Installation 11/11/2020
St. Wulframs Lodge RAM St. WulfRAM RAM Gran Second Wednesday of October, January, March, April
Installation 10/03/2021
St. Wulfram's MMM St. Wulf MMM Gran Fourth Thursday of October, November, February, March
Installation 25/03/2021
Stukeley Chapter RC StukeleyRC KT Spald Third Tuesday of September, February
Fourth Tuesday of November, May
Installation 16/02/2021
Sutcliffe MMM Sut MMM Gy Second Friday of September, November, January, March
Installation 13/11/2020
Sutcliffe Preceptory SutPrec KT Gy Fourth Wednesday of October, January, July
Second Wednesday of May
Installation 28/10/2020
Sword and Trowel Council RSM Swd RSM Linc Second Wednesday of November, March, May
Installation 10/03/2021
Sword of Goliath Conclave OSM Swd of G OSM OSM Louth First Thursday of September
Fourth Thursday of February, May
Installation 27/05/2021
Tattershall Castle Conclave RCC TatCastleRCC RCC Horn Fourth Tuesday of September, January, May, June
Installation 22/06/2021
Temple Belwood Lodge TempBel Cft Crowle First Wednesday of October to June
Installation 07/04/2021
Temple Bruer Preceptory TB Prec KT Linc First Thursday of October, December, March, June
Installation 01/10/2020
The Granta Conclave OSM GrantaOSM OSM Slea First Friday of November
Fourth Friday of March, May
Installation 06/11/2020
The Haven Lodge RAM HavenRAM RAM Clee First Thursday of December, February, April
Installation 01/04/2021
The Haven MMM Haven MMM Clee First Friday of October, November, March, June
Installation 04/06/2021
Thorneholme Conclave RCC ThHolmeRCC RCC Scun First Friday of February
First Monday of September
Second Friday of October
First Thursday of May
Installation 05/02/2021
Thornton Abbey Conclave RCC ThornAbbRCC RCC Clee Second Thursday of October, November, March, June
Installation 12/11/2020
Tower Chapter RC TowerRC RC Gy Fourth Wednesday of September, March, June
First Wednesday of December
Installation 23/06/2021
Trent Lodge RAM Trent RAM Gainsbro Third Wednesday of October, January, April
Installation 21/10/2020
Urania Lodge MMM Urania MMM Louth Second Tuesday of October, November, December, February, March
Installation 08/12/2020
Vermuyden Lodge Verm Cft Crowle Third Thursday of September to March
Installation 16/09/2021
Viceroy Conclave RCC ViceroyRCC RCC Linc Last Wednesday of September
Fifth Friday of January
Installation 29/09/2021
Vigilantes Lodge Vigis Cft Clee Fourth Tuesday of September, October, November, January to April
Third Wednesday of May
Installation 27/04/2021
Welland Lodge Welland Cft Spald Fourth Wednesday of October, February, April, June
Third Wednesday of December
Installation 24/02/2021
Welland RA Chapter WelandRA RA Spald Fourth Thursday of September, November, January, March
Installation 25/03/2021
Wellow Abbey Lodge WellyAb Cft Gy Second Monday of October to May
Installation 08/02/2021
Wellow Abbey RA Chapter WelAbbeyRA RA Gy Fourth Monday of January
Fourth Thursday of April, May, June
Installation 25/01/2021
White Stone MMM WStone MMM Linc Third Monday of September, November, January, March
Installation 18/01/2021
Whitgift Chapter RC WhitgftRC RC Gy Fifth Wednesday of October
Fifth Wednesday of January, April
Installation 04/11/2020
William Peters Lodge WilPeter Cft Gran Fourth Tuesday of September, October, November, January to April
Third Tuesday of May
Installation 28/09/2021
Witham Lodge Witham Cft Linc Second Monday of October to June
Installation 08/02/2021
Wolds Chapter RC WoldsRC RC Louth Last Monday of September, November, March
Third Monday of June
Installation 30/11/2020
Wolds Preceptory WoldsPrec KT Louth Second Monday of October, December, March, May
Installation 10/05/2021
Yarborough Lodge Yarb Cft Gainsbro Second Monday of September to May
Installation 11/01/2021